Spiritual Leadership

    Join Live every Monday @ 7pm, Atlantic Standard Time.

    COME AND SHOW YOURSELF APPROVED!


    NOTE: IF YOU WISH TO DOWNLOAD ANY OF THE VIDEOS, WE RECOMMEND YOU USE A RELIABLE VIMEO VIDEO DOWNLOADER.
    Google Chrome Extension | Firefox Extension


    During The Final Week Of Each New Month, The Videos From The Previous Months' Lessons Will Be Deleted From The Members' Area, In Order To Keep Your Render/Load Times As Efficient As Possible For You.

    Do Ensure You Download Your Videos Before Then.

    SCHEDULE FOR LIVE MONTHLY COURSES - February 1st 2021 to January 31st, 2021.

    Schedule for ‘The Book of Genesis:
    May 3rd – Background / Purpose / Outline / Creation (Chapters 1:1 – 2:25)
    May 10th – The Fall / Exile (Chapters 3:1 – 4:26)
    May 17th – The Story of Noah (Chapters 5:1 – 9:29)
    May 24th – Noah / City of Babylon (Chapters 10:1 – 11:26)
    May 31st – Abraham (Chapters 11:27 – 15:21)
    June 7th – Abraham (16:1 – 19:38)
    June 14th – Abraham (20:1 – 25:10)
    June 21st – Ishmael / Isaac & Sons (Chapters 25:12 – 28:90)
    June 28th – Isaac / Jacob (Chapters 28:10 – 31:55)
    July 5th – Isaac / Jacob (Chapters 32:1 – 35:29)
    July 12th – Esau / Joseph (Chapters 36:1 – 38:30)
    July 19th – Joseph (Chapters 39:1 – 43:34)
    July 26th – Jacob and His Sons (Chapters 44:1 – 47:31)
    August 2nd – Jacob Blesses Joseph's Sons/Death (Chapters 48:1 - 50:26)

    Schedule for the Gospel of Matthew:- (4 months)

    August 9th – (1:1 – 4:25) Prologue/ Origin and birth of Jesus Christ/ Gospel of the Kingdom of God/ Jesus’ Early Galilean Ministry
    August 16th – (5:1 – 5:48) The Sermon on the Mount Part 1
    August 23rd – (6:1 – 6:34) The Sermon on the Mount Part 2
    August 30th – (7:1 – 7:29) First Discourse: The Sermon on the Mount Part 3 (8:1 – 8:17)/ The Manifestation of the Kingdom under the Authority of Jesus Part 1
    September 6th – (8:18 – 9:38) The Manifestation of the Kingdom under the Authority of Jesus Part 2
    September 13th – (10:1 – 11:24) Second Discourse: Mission and John the Baptist
    September 20th – (11:25 - 12:50) The Increase of Opposition Part 1: Teaching and Preaching the Gospel
    September 27th – (13:1 – 13:58) The Parables/ Rejection and Glory
    October 4th – (14:1 – 15:20) John the Baptist Beheaded/ Feeding the Five Thousand/ Defilement comes from within
    October 11th – (15:21 – 17:13) Miracles/ Feeding of Four Thousand/ Prediction of the Cross/ Mount of Transfiguration
    October 18th – (17:14 – 18:35) Fourth Discourse: The Kingdom of Heaven / Parables
    October 25th – (19:1 – 22:14) The Parables/ Triumphant Entry/ Eschatology
    November 1st – (22:15 – 23:36) The Greatest Commandment/ Severn Woes
    November 8th – (24:1 – 25:46) Fifth Discourse: Olivet Discourse
    November 15th – (26:1 – 28:20) The Cross and Resurrection of Jesus Christ

    Pulpit Ministry (6 sessions): November 22nd, 29th, December 6th, 13th,
    20th, 27th.

    Prophecy for Today (5 sessions): January 2022: 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st.


    Optional Subscription Method for persons of Trinidad & Tobago.

    BANK DEPOSIT:
    
    Republic Bank Limited,
    Account Name: Charmaine Noel
    Checking Account #: 110030579601

    Please scan or take an image of your bank deposit receipt in order to verify your membership status or payment. You can also choose to donate using the aforementioned banking details.

    We are sorry, but you cannot view this content.